Departments

ENGLISH CHEMISTRY
SANSKRIT MICROBIOLOGY
TELUGU BIOTECHNOLOGY
HINDI COMPUTER APPLICATION
MATHEMATICS COMPUTER SCIENCE
PHYSICS COMMERCE
ELECTRONICS SPORTS
STATISTICS  

MEMBERS OF DEPARTMENT

NAME OF LECTURER DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Dr. P. Uma Devi PRINCIPAL M.Sc ., PhD

Department of Commerce

NAME OF LECTURER DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Y.L.V.N.Sarma Vice Principal M.Com. LLB
CH.Kiran Kumar Lect.., Dept of Commerce M.A
B.Tarangini Lect.., Dept of Commerce M.Com
V.Sudha Lect.., Dept of Commerce M.Com
M Sagarika Lect.., Dept of Commerce M.Com
J Venkateswara Rao Lect.., Dept of Commerce M.Com
N Swetha Lect.., Dept of Commerce M.Com
P.V.Pavani Lect., Dept of Economics M.Com
Geeta Vani Lect.., Dept of Commerce(PG) M.Com

DEPARTMENT OF Science

NAME OF LECTURER DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
M.Adilakshmi Lect.., Dept of Mathematics M.Sc.
J.Sundar Lect.., Dept of Mathematics(Jr) M.Sc.
S.Supriya Lect.., Dept of Computer Science M.Sc.
Joshi Rama Devi Lect.., Dept of Computer Science M.Sc.
Venkateshwarlu Lect.., Dept of Computer Science M.Sc.
Y.Kalyani Lect.., Dept of Computer Science M.Sc.
Nirmala Lect.., Dept of Computer Science M.Sc.
Anuradha Lect.., Dept of Computer Science(PG) M.Sc.
D.Sujatha Lect.., Dept of Computer Application M.Sc.
C.K.Vinod Lect.., Dept of Statistics M.Sc.
D Sirisha Lect.., Dept of Physics M.Sc.
P.Pavani Lect.., Dept of Electronics M.Sc.
Praveena Lect.., Dept of Chemistry M.Sc.
Vishwa Rekha Lect.., Dept of Micro Biology M.Sc.
Dr. A.Vasantha Lect.., Dept of Biology M.Sc.
Dayakar Lect.., Dept of Physical Chemistry(PG) M.Sc.
Srilatha Lect.., Dept of Organic Chemistry(PG) M.Sc.
Satish Lect.., Dept of Organic Chemistry(PG) M.Sc.
A Shyamaiah Lect.., Dept of In Organic Chemistry(PG) M.Sc.
M SriDevi Librarian MLISC
K.Suneetha Office Assistant M.Sc.
K.Suneetha Office Assistant M.Sc.
T Radhika My Class Board B.Tech
K Praveen Kumar Technical Assistant
B Kalpana Programmer, Dept of Computer Science M.Sc.
Renuka Chintalapudi Programmer, Dept of Computer Science B.Tech
Priyanka Sharma Lab Demonstrator B.Sc
O.Swathi Lab Demonstrator M.Sc.

Department of Arts & Linguistics

NAME OF LECTURER DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
B.Malleswari Lect.., Dept of Sanskrit MA
J.Kistaiah Lect.., Dept of Sanskrit MA, BED
S Neelima Lect.., Dept of English MA, MED
Tanuja Lect.., Dept of English MA, BED
R.Sarada Das Lect.., Dept of Hindi MA
B.Vasundhara Lect.., Dept of Telugu MA