Departments

ENGLISH CHEMISTRY
SANSKRIT MICROBIOLOGY
TELUGU BIOTECHNOLOGY
HINDI COMPUTER APPLICATION
MATHEMATICS COMPUTER SCIENCE
PHYSICS COMMERCE
ELECTRONICS SPORTS
STATISTICS  

MEMBERS OF DEPARTMENT

NAME OF LECTURER DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Dr. P. Savithri PRINCIPAL M.A., M.Phil., PhD., MBA., PDGBM
Y.L.V.N.Sarma VICE PRINCIPAL M.Com., LLB., PGDBM

Department of Commerce

NAME OF LECTURER QUALIFICATION
Ch. Kiran Kumar M.A (Economics)
J Venkateswara Rao M.Com
N. Madhivi M.Com
P. Abraham M.Com
V. Sudha M.Com
R. Nagamani M.Com
N Swetha M.Com
P.V.Pavani M.Com
Chaitanya Bharathi Chendaluri M.Com
C. Vishwa Niveditha M.Com

Department OF Mathematics

NAME OF LECTURER QUALIFICATION
M.Adilakshmi M.Sc.
B.Swarajya Lakshmi M.Sc. (Maths)., B.Ed.,
V.Vishnu Vardhan Rao M.Sc. (Maths)., B.Ed.,
M.Aruna M.Sc. (Maths)

Department OF Computer Science

NAME OF LECTURER QUALIFICATION
S.Supriya M.Sc. (CS)
S.Venkateshwarlu MCA., M.Tech
Y.Kalyani M.Sc. (CS)
N.Nirmala MCA
Kosuri Aruna M.Sc (CS)
B. Sirisha MCA
D. Sujatha M.Sc., M.Tech

Department OF Physics

NAME OF LECTURER QUALIFICATION
J. Shiva Prasad M.Sc.,
P. Srikanth M.Sc., B.Ed.,
P.Pavani M.Sc.

Department OF Chemistry

V.Praveena M.Sc.
Dr. A. Suseelamma M.Sc., P.Hd.
Thetla Madhu Sudan Rao M.Sc., B.Ed.,
Nellutla Ravi Kumar M.Sc., B.Ed.,
Yelimeti Pravallika Reddy M.Sc.,
Dr. T. Krishna M.Sc., P.Hd.

Department OF Micro - Biology

Dr. M. Viswarekha M.Sc.
Vanamala Sruthi M.Sc.

Department OF Statistics

C.K.Vinod M.Sc.(Stats)

Department OF Bio-Technology

Veeravalli Kanaka Durga Bhavani M.Sc.

Department of English

P.Tanuja MA, BED
P.Laxmi Raju MA
Krishna Bahadur MA

Department of Hindi

R.Sarada Das MA

Department of Sanskrit

J.Kistaiah MA, BED
D.Sri Rama Linga Murty MA

Department of Telugu

P. Srishylam MA

Department of Librarian Science

B. Rajitha B.Lib.S.C

Department Non Teaching Staff

K. Kavitha M.Sc.,
Ch.Kranthi Kumari M.Com.m
Radhika Agarwal B.Com.,
G.Naga Uma devi B.Com.,
B.Madhuri B.Com.,
L.Phanindra Kumar B.Com.,
M.Mahesh B.Tech (CS)